Close Menu
  • Home
  • News
  • Tech Jungle
  • RAWRMag
  • BIZnest
  • Brands
What's Hot

Sun Life Responds to Demand for Financial Stability With New Insurance Plan With Guaranteed Payouts

September 6, 2026

Jodi Sta. Maria lends voice to ABS-CBN News Documentary ‘Hindi Suntok Sa Buwan Ang Kapayapaan’

September 6, 2026

Moira dela Torre Announces Milestone Headline Concert: “Where It All Started”

September 6, 2026
Facebook X (Twitter) Instagram
Facebook X (Twitter) Instagram YouTube TikTok
LionhearTVLionhearTV
  • Home
  • News
  • Tech Jungle
  • RAWRMag
  • BIZnest
  • Brands
LionhearTVLionhearTV
Home»Celeb Feature»Bela Padilla faces alleged ‘attitude’ issues on set
Celeb Feature News Television

Bela Padilla faces alleged ‘attitude’ issues on set

LionhearTVBy LionhearTVMay 24, 2026No Comments3 Mins Read
Share
Facebook Twitter Reddit Pinterest Email

Kapamilya actress Bela Padilla is currently being talked about online following claims made by showbiz insider and talent manager Ogie Diaz regarding her alleged behavior on the set of the ABS-CBN action-drama series ‘Blood vs. Duty’.

In a recent episode of his vlog ‘Showbiz Update’, Diaz discussed Bela’s cryptic Instagram Story post that read: “When you give it your all pero di man lang pala siya day ender.”

According to Ogie, the actress was allegedly referring to a scene in ‘Blood vs. Duty’ that she expected to become the episode’s “day ender” or cliffhanger scene.

“Ito ‘yong sa ‘Blood vs. Duty’ na tinutukoy ni Bela,” Ogie explained. “Kasi feeling niya, sobrang husay siya sa eksenang ‘yon. Kung bakit naman inaabangan ‘yan na maging day-ender ito, e hindi naman pala nangyari ‘yong kaniyang inaasahan. Samantalang ginawa na naman niya ang lahat.”

Diaz questioned why an actress would supposedly concern herself with editing decisions, saying such matters are usually handled by the production and editing team.

“Kailan kumwestiyon ang mga artista kung sino dapat ang day ender. Kailan pa naging relevant sa kanila ‘yan? Ako, naka-ilang teleserye na ‘ko. Parang sa set, hindi naman nagiging isyu ‘yan,” he said.

He added: “Hindi ba puwedeng mangyari sa ibang pagkakataon ikaw ‘yong day-ender kahit hindi mo inaasahan? Saka anong pakialam ni Bela sa editing? Ano bang feeling niya na pinag-iinitan siya?”

Aside from the cryptic post, Diaz also claimed that several rumors regarding Bela’s alleged attitude on set had reached him.

“Totoo ba to na ikaw ay sakit ng ulo ng produksyon? Na may mga artista doon sa ‘Blood vs. Duty’ na ginagawan mo ng isyu, na bakit kailangang makarating sa top management ang iyong reklamo? Hindi ba kaya i-address [muna] ng production?” he asked.

Diaz further mentioned alleged tension between Bela and co-actor Baron Geisler.

“Tapos mayroon pang isyu dyan sa set na parang si Baron Geisler pinag-iinitan ni Bela Padilla? Parang ginagawan daw ng isyu?” he added.

The talent manager also brought up rumors circulating on the set alleging that Bela may have referred to Baron using an offensive term.

“Kaya tinatanong ko kung totoong namutawi sa bibig niya kasi ‘yun ang kumakalat sa set… ‘Yan dapat ang mga linawin ni Bela. At kung hindi niya sinabi ‘yun, ano ‘yung ibang isyu niya kay Baron?” Diaz stated.

He also questioned whether the actress was becoming too involved in creative and production decisions.

“Kung totoo man ito, anong kinalaman ni Bela sa diskarte ng prod, sa script, sa daloy ng kwento, sa mga eksena kung sino ang dapat ang kasali?”

According to Ogie, some of his sources described Bela as difficult to work with and allegedly a “headache” on set.

Diaz also mentioned that rumors of misunderstandings involving Bela and fellow celebrities such as Carlo Aquino, Ria Atayde, and even close friend Angelica Panganiban had previously circulated.

Despite the claims, Diaz clarified that he is not immediately believing the rumors and is still seeking Bela’s side regarding the issue.

“Kung feeling mo napakahusay mong artista, kung feeling mo hindi nasusunod ‘yung direksyon ng career na gusto mo, kung feeling mo ikaw ang dapat na dayender, dapat ikaw na mag-produce,” he remarked.

As of writing, Bela has yet to release any statement regarding the allegations.

LionhearTV remains open to publishing the actress’ clarification and side on the matter.

Comments

ABS-CBN Baron Geisler Bela Padilla Blood vs Duty Ogie Diaz
Share. Facebook Twitter Pinterest LinkedIn Reddit Email
Previous ArticleEnchong Dee shares cryptic post on ‘political grandstanding’
Next Article Club Laiya expands beachfront lifestyle experience with new amenities and The Spinnaker
LionhearTV
  • Website
  • Facebook
  • X (Twitter)
  • Instagram

LionhearTV has always believed in what the everyday reader can contribute, and has always been open to receiving input, help, or leads on stories. Readers are always encouraged to drop us their thoughts either by either by leaving a comment on a post, or contact us directly – email us at [email protected].

Related Posts

Jodi Sta. Maria lends voice to ABS-CBN News Documentary ‘Hindi Suntok Sa Buwan Ang Kapayapaan’

September 6, 2026

PH stocks ends the week higher by 0.35 percent

September 6, 2026

Philippine peso drops further to its new historic low

September 6, 2026

Kapamilya Love Teams and New Gen Divas With Regine Shine on ‘ASAP XP’ This Sunday

September 5, 2026
Add A Comment

Comments are closed.

Find us on Facebook
Blogmeter.Top



Trending

WRIVE: The P-Pop Powerhouse That Has Arrived

August 3, 2026

SILOG Awards 2026 returns to honor Filipino online creators and digital mavericks

May 13, 2026

Lion With A Heart Year 9, from acts of giving to sustainable impact

April 28, 2026

LionhearTV continues to grow: Strengthening BIZNest, Tech Jungle, and RAWRTrip for 2026

February 14, 2026

15 Adored PH Celebrity Loveteams That Eventually Parted Ways

February 2, 2026
Showbiz News

PH stocks ends the week higher by 0.35 percent

September 6, 2026

Philippine peso drops further to its new historic low

September 6, 2026

Lotlot De Leon says she loves Jericho Rosales, trusts Janine Gutierrez’s choices

September 5, 2026

Marvin Agustin, Jolina Magdangal bring ‘MarJo’ magic back to TV with ‘Mommy Guard’

September 5, 2026

REVIEW: ‘Saving Cherry’ is a wild, funny ride powered by Barbie Forteza and her girls

September 4, 2026
Most Viewed

Sun Life Responds to Demand for Financial Stability With New Insurance Plan With Guaranteed Payouts

September 6, 2026

Jodi Sta. Maria lends voice to ABS-CBN News Documentary ‘Hindi Suntok Sa Buwan Ang Kapayapaan’

September 6, 2026

Moira dela Torre Announces Milestone Headline Concert: “Where It All Started”

September 6, 2026

JV Ejercito recalls copying Navotas’ “bombastic pumps” to ease flooding in San Juan

September 6, 2026

Anker Innovations Unifies Its Brands Under a Single Name: Anker

September 6, 2026
eMVP Digital is an online empire that useful pieces of information and a resource for a daily dose of entertainment in all forms. It produces LionhearTV.net, Dailypedia.net, RAWR Awards, RAWRMag, DailyPIPOL, and Broken Lion. These platforms have a highly-engaged audience per month, which varies from ages and sexes.



Blogmeter.Top
© 2026 LionhearTV.net.
  • Home
  • News
  • Tech Jungle
  • RAWRMag
  • BIZnest
  • Brands

Type above and press Enter to search. Press Esc to cancel.