in , , ,

RAWR MAG: Kyle Echarri admits he’s “marupok”

When asked about one aspect of his personality that he instantly wanted to change, the 16-year-old actor-singer said he wanted to avoid falling in love fast.

It seems that Kapamilya teen star Kyle Echarri understands the concepts of how love requires time and emotional maturity for it to actually work.

When asked about one aspect of his personality that he instantly wants to change, the 16-year-old actor-singer said he wanted to avoid falling in love fast.

“I fall in love too easily,” Kyle told LionhearTV.

The teen star is currently being paired with former Kadenang Ginto co-star Francine Diaz.

The two young stars earlier admitted that their relationship is between “best friends” and “more than friends.”

When asked what was the bravest thing he’d ever done so far, Kyle said it was joining the entertainment industry.

Kyle first joined showbiz at the age of 11 as a contestant of The Voice Kids Season 2, where he ended up as one of the top 6 finalists.

Then he was cast in the ABS-CBN teleserye On the Wings of Love in 2015.

In 2016, he released his first full-length studio album, It’s Me Kyle, under MCA Music.

Kyle rose to prominence when he played the role of Kristoff in the top-rating afternoon series, Kadenang Ginto.

Last year, he became a part of the Star Magic Circle and the “Gold Squad.” The Gold Squad refers to the four teen stars of Kadenang Ginto, namely Seth Fedelin, Andrea Brillantes, Francine, and Kyle.

Kyle said every taping day of Kadenang Ginto was memorable for him as he got to work with an “all-star cast.”

In so short a time, the members of the Gold Squad have become some of the hottest teen stars today.

They’ve all become household names and trending topics online.

Kyle, in particular, has hit the heart of their followers because of his charm and dedication to his craft.

Want to know him better?

Read more here as he answered more questions from LionhearTV:

REAL NAME

Kyle John Paradillo Echarri

NICKNAME

Kyle

BIRTHDAY

June 20, 2003

WHEN YOU WERE LITTLE, WHAT DID YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GREW UP?

A football player.

FAVORITE ACTOR

Denzel Washington. I’ve never seen anyone evolve into their character as well as he does.

FAVORITE SONG

Anything in the ’80s.

MEMORABLE MOVIE

As a kid, the movie Cars was the most amazing movie ever.

WHO IS YOUR CLOSEST FRIEND AMONG YOUR FELLOW TEEN STARS?

Darren Espanto.

IN YOUR FREE TIME, WHAT ARE YOU MOST LIKELY DOING?

Going to the gym.

WHAT’S THE MOST ADVENTUROUS THING YOU’VE DONE SO FAR?

Me and my dad rode a motorcycle from Manila to Cebu.

WHAT’S YOUR STRANGEST TALENT?

I have a weird talent in making my eyes different.

WHAT’S THE MOST EXPENSIVE THING YOU HAVE SO FAR BOUGHT?

A big motorcycle.

FUTURE DREAM



To build my family a home.

Comments

Lotlot de Leon has moved on after ‘word war’ with former mother-in-law Pilita Corrales

Jimuel Pacquiao reveals the real score with Barbie Imperial