Close Menu
  • Home
  • News
  • Tech Jungle
  • RAWRMag
  • BIZnest
  • Brands
  • About
    • BE PART OF THE LIONHEARTV FAMILY!
    • THE PRIDE
    • ADVERTISE AT LIONHEARTV
What's Hot

Epy Quizon reveals the most valuable inheritance he received from Dolphy—and it wasn’t money or property

August 31, 2026

Queer dating show ‘Sparks Camp’ heats up with Season 4, introduces new campers in quest for love

August 31, 2026

Tired of Playing the Same Games? TNT and Blacknut Bring 1,000+ Games to Your Phone

August 31, 2026
Facebook X (Twitter) Instagram
Facebook X (Twitter) Instagram YouTube TikTok
LionhearTVLionhearTV
  • Home
  • News
  • Tech Jungle
  • RAWRMag
  • BIZnest
  • Brands
  • About
    • BE PART OF THE LIONHEARTV FAMILY!
    • THE PRIDE
    • ADVERTISE AT LIONHEARTV
LionhearTVLionhearTV
Home»Commercials»Alessandra de Rossi rejects ₱2M endorsement offer from a liquor brand
Commercials Movies News

Alessandra de Rossi rejects ₱2M endorsement offer from a liquor brand

Mc Richard PaglicawanBy Mc Richard PaglicawanOctober 21, 2017No Comments3 Mins Read
Share
Facebook Twitter Reddit Pinterest Email
  • The new box-office royalty Alessadra de Rossi shared she that she declined some endorsement that against her personality.
  • The 33-year old actress wants to try directing a film.

On an exclusive interview of PUSH.com with the new box-office royalty, Alessandra de Rossi, the 33-year old actress revealed that she declined some endorsements that were against her personality and beliefs.

“Honestly, masyado akong maraming tinanggihan. Si Empoy, tanggap nang tanggap and I love him for that,” she shared.

“Like for example, isang brand ng liquor, may offer na P2 million. Ayokong mag-endorse ng alcohol. Kumuha na lang sila ng babae na makakasama ni Empoy.

“Tapos pinag-pray ko talaga na, ‘Lord, ituloy niyo kahit wala ako kasi ayoko na mawalan si Empoy ng project dahil maarte ako.’ Hindi ako mag-i-endorse ng bisyo. Bakit ako mag-i-endorser niyan?

“May tinanggihan din kami na Empoy, ito funny, huwag mo na lang ding sabihin, kinuha kaming endorser ng motel/hotel. Hahaha! Yung parang, ‘Seryoso ba kayo?’ Kissing scene nga ayoko tapos ilalagay n’yo ako diyan?” she added.

Alessandra also shared they received offer from a fast food chain company but did not push through because Empoy already agreed to another fast food company. On the other hand, the award-winning actress also said that her Cornerstone Management family understands her decisions.

“Naiintindihan kasi nila ako, eh. Ako ang nakakaalam, eh. Path ko ‘to, 20 years ko nang inaayos ang path na ‘to, eh, di ba? So parang wala silang magagawa. Of course, nasa-shock sila minsan. Ayoko lang talaga ng bisyo, anything na malaswa, babuyan. Puwede akong mag-cover ng sexy, walang problema sa akin yan,” she said.

“Pero nasaktan ako nung makita ko yung price – P2 million. Naku, hindi ako puwede dito, sorry. Tapos parang sumagot agad sa akin si Lord, sabi niya, papalitan ko yan ng mas malaki. Hindi pa siya kinu-confirm pero mukhang totoo,” she added.

Meanwhile, the 33-year old Fil-Italian actress also wants to try directing a film. ““Meron ng mga nakaplano pero hindi ako yung artista. Pero yung Diary Thirty Somethinggusto talaga ni Boss Vic (del Rosario) ako ang magdirek.

“Sabi ko naman, kaya ko kung movie siya. Kasi nung una ko siyang sinulat movie siya, eh, tapos naging series kasi nga sa dami ng characters at sayang kung hindi mo ma-explore yung character ng isa’t isa.

“Yung movie kaya ko pero yung series ‘di ko na kaya. So, tinawagan ko si Zig Dulay, sabi ko mag-co-direct tayo. Lahat ng eksenang nandon ako, siya ang magdidirek. Lahat ng eksenang wala ako, ako ang magdidirek. Basta hindi ako ang magdidirek ng sarili ko. Ayoko talaga. Kailangan kong mag-concentrate sa shot ko,” she stated.

Alessandra was also asked who among the brightest stars today she wants to direct on a film. “Siyempre gusto kong idirek yung kapatid ko (Assunta). Gusto ko rin si Julia Montes. Gusto kong idirek si Ivan (Padilla), magaling kasi talaga.

“Actually, may sinusulat ako for Piolo (Pascual), kaming dalawa yung bida, sana tanggapin niya. Kapalit ko sa Kita Kita. Hahaha!

“’Kung binigyan mo ako ng Kita Kita, bibigyan kita nito.’ Yon nga lang, hindi ako sure kung feel niya. Tingnan natin. Tapos si Joyce Bernal ang gusto kong magdirek,” she ended.

Comments

Alessandra de Rossi
Share. Facebook Twitter Pinterest LinkedIn Reddit Email
Previous ArticleDennis Trillo leads GMA Network’s upcoming drama “The One That Got Away” with Ivan Dorschner, Jason Abalos and Migo Adecer
Next Article Paolo Ballestero’s comedy-drama hit “Die Beautiful” premieres on Cinema One
Mc Richard Paglicawan
  • Website
  • Facebook
  • X (Twitter)
  • Instagram

LionhearTV has always believed in what the everyday reader can contribute, and has always been open to receiving input, help, or leads on stories.

Related Posts

Jolina Magdangal, Marvin Agustin bring ‘MarJo’ tandem to TV5’s new morning series ‘Mommy Guard’

August 31, 2026

‘Tinawag n’yo pa kong delusional’: Daniel Padilla fires back at tabloid over ‘delulu’ remark

August 31, 2026

Bea Alonzo admits she said ‘I Love You’ first to Vincent Co, enjoys her ‘wife era’

August 30, 2026

REVIEW: ‘Ang Pinakamasarap Na Pares Sa Balat Ng Lupa’ is ridiculous—and proud of it

August 30, 2026
Add A Comment

Comments are closed.

Find us on Facebook
Blogmeter.Top



Trending

WRIVE: The P-Pop Powerhouse That Has Arrived

August 3, 2026

SILOG Awards 2026 returns to honor Filipino online creators and digital mavericks

May 13, 2026

Lion With A Heart Year 9, from acts of giving to sustainable impact

April 28, 2026

LionhearTV continues to grow: Strengthening BIZNest, Tech Jungle, and RAWRTrip for 2026

February 14, 2026

15 Adored PH Celebrity Loveteams That Eventually Parted Ways

February 2, 2026
Showbiz News

Jolina Magdangal, Marvin Agustin bring ‘MarJo’ tandem to TV5’s new morning series ‘Mommy Guard’

August 31, 2026

‘Tinawag n’yo pa kong delusional’: Daniel Padilla fires back at tabloid over ‘delulu’ remark

August 31, 2026

Bea Alonzo admits she said ‘I Love You’ first to Vincent Co, enjoys her ‘wife era’

August 30, 2026

REVIEW: ‘Ang Pinakamasarap Na Pares Sa Balat Ng Lupa’ is ridiculous—and proud of it

August 30, 2026

7 Restaurants That Tell the Story of Taiwan’s Rich Culinary Heritage

August 30, 2026
Most Viewed

Epy Quizon reveals the most valuable inheritance he received from Dolphy—and it wasn’t money or property

August 31, 2026

Queer dating show ‘Sparks Camp’ heats up with Season 4, introduces new campers in quest for love

August 31, 2026

Tired of Playing the Same Games? TNT and Blacknut Bring 1,000+ Games to Your Phone

August 31, 2026

Jolina Magdangal, Marvin Agustin bring ‘MarJo’ tandem to TV5’s new morning series ‘Mommy Guard’

August 31, 2026

Globe invests ₱26.3 billion in first half of 2026 to strengthen network leadership and customer experience

August 31, 2026
eMVP Digital is an online empire that useful pieces of information and a resource for a daily dose of entertainment in all forms. It produces LionhearTV.net, Dailypedia.net, RAWR Awards, RAWRMag, DailyPIPOL, and Broken Lion. These platforms have a highly-engaged audience per month, which varies from ages and sexes.



Blogmeter.Top
© 2026 LionhearTV.net.
  • Home
  • News
  • Tech Jungle
  • RAWRMag
  • BIZnest
  • Brands
  • About
    • BE PART OF THE LIONHEARTV FAMILY!
    • THE PRIDE
    • ADVERTISE AT LIONHEARTV

Type above and press Enter to search. Press Esc to cancel.